Date |
Competition |
|
Wed 01 |
STABLEFORD (Results)
Ladies 9 holes STABLEFORD (Results)
|
L |
Thurs 02 |
OPEN MIXED MEDLEY STABLEFORD - Series 2 - 9.30 for 10.00am sgs
Red Tee Challenge
Sponsor: TRARALGON BUTTER FACTORY |
M + L |
Fri 03 |
CHICKEN RUN - Open to Members + Non Members - hit off from 3pm
Members Draw @ 6.30pm
|
M + L |
Sat 04 |
STABLEFORD (Results)
Ladies STABLFORD (Results)
|
M
L
|
Sun 05 |
|
|
Mon 06 |
West Gippsland Vets |
M + L |
Tues 07 |
OPEN STABLEFORD (WC) (Results) |
M + L |
Wed 08 |
STROKE - Monthly Medal - Count Putts (Results)
Sponsors: BUTTER FACTORY and DALKEITH HEIGHTS
1st Round CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS (Wednesday nominated) (Leaderboards)
18 holes STABLEFORD - no event
Ladies 9 Holes STABLEFORD (Results)
1st Round 9 hole CHAMPIONSHIPS (Leaderboards)
|
L |
Thurs 09 |
OPEN MIXED MEDLEY STABLEFORD - Series 2 - 9.30 for 10.00am
sgs
Sponsor: TRARALGON BUTTER FACTORY |
M + L |
Fri 10 |
SENIORS 9 holes STABLEFORD
CHICKEN RUN - Open to Members + Non Members - hit off from 3pm
Friday Night Meals
Members Draw @ 6.30pm
|
M + L
M + L
M + L
M + L
|
Sat 11 |
STROKE Monthly Medal (Results) - Club Championships - Round 1
Sponsor: JOHN SIMIC'S BETTA HOME LIVING
Mens + Ladies STABLEFORD (WC/RC) (Results)
Ladies STROKE (Results)
1st Round CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS (Saturday nominated) (Leaderboards)
|
M + L
M + L
L
|
Sun 12 |
Mixed Foursomes Championships (Results) |
M + L |
Mon 13 |
SENIORS 9 holes STABLEFORD |
M + L |
Tues 14 |
OPEN STABLEFORD (WC) (Results)
Juniors After-School Program from 4.30 to 5.30pm
|
M + L
J
|
Wed 15 |
STROKE (Results)
2nd Round CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS (Wednesday nominaed) (updated
Leaderboards)
18 holes STABLEFORD - no event
Ladies 9 Holes STABLEFORD - 2nd Round 9 hole CHAMPIONSHIPS - no event
|
L |
Thurs 16 |
OPEN MIXED MEDLEY STABLEFORD - SERIES 2 - 9.30 for 10.00am sgs
Sponsor: TRARALGON BUTTER FACTORY |
M + L |
Fri 17 |
3GG Charity Children's Golf Day
CHICKEN RUN - Open to Members + Non Members - hit off from 3pm
Members Draw @ 6.30pm
|
M + L
M + L
M + L
|
Sat 18 |
STROKE (BC) (Results)
Sponsored by TRARALGON AUTOMOTIVE GROUP
2nd Round CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS (Leaderboards)
Mens + Ladies STABLEFORD (WC/RC) (Results)
Ladies STROKE (Results)
2nd Round CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS (Saturday nominated)
(Updated Leaderboards)
|
M
M
M + L
L
|
Sun 19 |
|
|
Mon 20 |
SENIORS 9 holes STABLEFORD |
M + L |
Tues 21 |
OPEN STABLEFORD (WC) (Results)
Juniors After-School Program from 4.30 to 5.30pm
|
M + L
J
|
Wed 22 |
STROKE - Monthly Medal (Results)
Final Round CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS (Leaderboards)
18 holes STABLEFORD
Ladies 9 Holes STABLEFORD (Results)
Final Round 9 hole CHAMPIONSHIPS (Leaderboards)
|
L |
Thurs 23 |
OPEN MIXED MEDLEY STABLEFORD - Series 2 - 9.30 for 10.00am
sgs
Sponsor: TRARALGON BUTTER FACTORY |
M + L |
Fri 24 |
Ladies EJ FRYATT BOWL - 9.00 for 9.30am sgs (Results)
CHICKEN RUN - Open to Members + Non Members - hit off from 3pm
Members Draw @ 6.30pm
|
Course Closed am
M + L
M + L
|
Sat 25 |
STROKE (BC) (Results)
Sponsor: VALLEY MOTOR GROUP
Final Round CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS (Results)
Mens STABLEFORD (WC/RC) (Results)
Ladies STABLEFORD (Results)
|
M
M
L
|
Sun 26 |
|
|
Mon 27 |
SENIORS 9 holes STABLEFORD |
M + L |
Tue 28 |
OPEN STABLEFORD (WC) (Results)
Juniors After-School Program from 4.30 to 5.30pm
|
M + L
J
|
Wed 29 |
PAR
9 Holes STABLEFORD
|
L |
Thurs 30 |
OPEN MIXED MEDLEY STABLEFORD - Series 2 - 9.30 for 10.00am
sgs
Sponsor: TRARALGON BUTTER FACTORY |
M + L |
. |
|
|
.......Final Leadeboards for 2023 Club Championships......