Traralgon Golf Club

Latrobe Valley's finest golfing experience

Princes Highway (PO Box 3)
Traralgon 3844
Victoria (AUSTRALIA)
Tel Clubhouse - 03 51741709 Pro Shop - 03 51742460
Fax 03 51741277

2017 WEST GIPPSLAND EVENTS - Veterans, Ladies and Men

Click here for Women's Golf West Gippsland 2017 Events Calandar

Click here for 2017 MEN'S PENNANT DRAW

.2017 WEST GIPPSLAND VETERANS GOLFERS ASSOCIATION
FIXTURES

January Monday 23 Moe Stableford
February Monday 20 Trafalgar Stableford
MARCH MONDAY 27 TRARALGON 4BBB STABLEFORD
April Monday 10 Drouin Stableford
May Tuesday 16 Pakenham 2 Man Amrobse
June Monday 19 Mirboo North Stableford
July Tuesday 18 Morwell Stableford
August Monday 21 Yallourn Stableford
September Monday 18 Berwick/Montuna Championships
A Stroke - B+C Stableford
October Monday 23 Garfield Stableford
November Monday 20 Warragul Stableford Shotgun AGM
December Monday 11 Moe Stableford Shotgun / Xmas Dinner

.2017 SPECIAL EVENTS

March Monday 20 Leongatha West vs South
March Monday Tuesday 20
21
Euroa 4BBB Championships
April Tuesday 04 Yallourn Eastern Zone Challenge
May Monday
Tuesday
01
02
Stawell Country Championships
August Monday
Tuesday
14
15
Beechworth Sandscrape Championships
September Monday
Tuesday
18
19
Nhill Teams Event
October Monday Tuesday 02
03
Bairnsdale State Championships
NOVEMBER MONDAY 13 TRARALGON WEST vs EAST

.2017 WGDGA CALENDAR OF EVENTS

JANUARY
Sunday 08 Open Mixed Canadian Trafalgar
Sunday 08 Garield Plate Garfield
Sunday 15 TRARALGON PLATE TRARALGON
Sunday 22 Hipwell Plate Mirboo North
Thursday 26 Open Mixed Mirboo North
Friday 27 TRARALGON CLASSIC TRARALGON
Saturday 28 TRARALGON CLASSIC TRARALGON
Sunday 29 TRARALGON CLASSIC TRARALGON
Sunday 29 WGDGA Mixed Opening Day & American Foursomes Champs Yallourn
.
FEBRUARY
Sunday 05 Open Day Churhill/Monash
Sunday 05 Pennant Week 1 TBA
Sunday 12 Pennant Week 2
H1 (42 players)
.
TRARALGON
Sunday 19 Pennant Week 3 TBA
Sunday 26 Pennant Week 4 TBA
Tuesday 28 WGDGA Delegates &
Executive Meeting
Warragul
.
MARCH
Saturday 04 Gippsland Championships East Gippsland
Saturday 04 Club Championships Round 1 Drouin
Sunday 05 Pennant Week 5
S2, H2 + H3 (80 players)
.
TRARALGON
Thursday 09 Mirboo North Tournament Mirboo North
Saturday 11 Club Championships Round 2 Drouin
Sunday 12 RSL Open Day Trafalgar
Friday 17 Morwell Annual Tournament Morwell
Saturday 18 Club Championships Round 3 Drouin
Sunday 19 Pennant Week 6 TBA
Friday 24 Makayla Cook Charity Day Drouin
Sunday 26 Pennant Week 7 TBA
Monday 27 West Gippsland Veterans TRARALGON
Thursday 30 TRARALGON PRO AM TRARALGON
Friday 31 TRARALGON PRO AM TRARALGON
.
APRIL
Sunday 02 Pennant Finals Warragul
Wednesday 05 Garfield Tournament Garfield
Tuesday 11 Licensees Day Moe
Friday 14 Drouin Tournament Drouin
Friday 28 TRARALGON TOURNAMENT TRARALGON
Saturday 29 Warragul Classic Warragul
Sunday 30 OPEN MIXED AMERICAN TRARALGON
.
MAY
Friday 05 Churchill Annual Tournament Churchill/Monash
Wednesday 10 TRARALGON TOURNAMENT TRARALGON
.
JUNE
Tuesday 06 WGDGA Delegates Meeting Warragul
Sunday 11 Frederick Ataxia Awareness Day - Open 4 Person Ambrose Yallourn
.
JULY
Sunday 09 Wedding Bells Plate -
Aggregate Mixed Stableford
Mirboo North
Sunday 16 John Bull Open Mixed Garfield
.
AUGUST
Sunday 06 Ellis Tinker Open Mixed Warragul
.
SEPTEMBER
Tuesday 05 WGDGA Delegates Meeting Warragul
Sunday 10 West Gippsland
Singles Championships
TRARALGON
Friday 15 Meadow Hill Marketing 4BBB Stableford Garfield
Saturday 16 Open 4 Person Family Ambrose Yallourn
Saturday 16 Men's + Ladies 4BBB Trafalgar
Sunday 17 PRO AM Yallourn
Saturday 23 Annual Tournament Warragul
Saturday 30 Open 2 Person Ambrose Grand Final Day Yallourn
.
OCTOBER
Friday 06 Annual Tournament Moe
Saturday 14 Rick Gauci Memorial Plate Yallourn
Sunday 15 Trafalgar Plate Trafalgar
Sunday 22 Churchill Plate Churchill/Monash
Sunday 29 Jock Bond Memorial Mixed Mirboo North
.
NOVEMBER
Tuesday 14 WGDGA Annual Meeting Warragul
Saturday 18 Club Championships Round 1 TRARALGON
Sunday 19 Gerry Butler Plate Drouin
Saturday 25 Club Championships Round 2 TRARALGON
Sunday 26 Club Championships Final Round TRARALGON
Sunday 26 Ben Boon Plate Moe
.
DECEMBER
Sunday 03 Yallourn Plate Yallourn
Sunday 10 Morwell Plate Morwell
Sunday 10 John Bull Open Mixed Garfield
.
.
.