Traralgon Golf Club
Latrobe Valley's finest golfing experience
TGC Home
Brief History
The Clubhouse
Pro Shop
The Course
Visitors Information
Club Information
Honour Boards
Club Champions
Foursomes
Hole-in-one - 5th
Hole-in-one - 8th
Hole-in-one - 10th
Hole-in-one - 15th
Sponsors
Weekly Results
Fixtures + Results
Pro Am - Classic
Golf West GippslaEvents
Online Booking System
Contact Details
Contact Us
Princes Highway (PO Box 3)
Traralgon 3844
Victoria (AUSTRALIA)
Tel Clubhouse - 03 51741709 Pro Shop - 03 51742460
Fax 03 51741277
Email Us
Club Champions - Men & Ladies
Year
Men
Ladies
1908
Mr Coupar-Johnson
Miss Pettit
1909
Mr W Bruce
Mrs Bruce
1910
Mr W Bruce
Mrs Bruce
1911
Mr W Bruce
Mrs Bruce
1912
Mr W Bruce
1914
Mr W M Bruce
1915
Mr W M Bruce
1916
Dr T A McLean
1917
Mr J Crow
1918
Mr W M Bruce
1920
Mr W M Bruce
1924
Mr W M Bruce
1931
Mr I Serjeant
1933
Mr P Milne
1934
Mr I Serjeant
1937
Mr F S Ward
1940
Mr C Browne
Miss M S Holt
1941
Mr R A Felstead
Miss E J Brown
1942
Mr R A Felstead
Miss E J Brown
1943
Mr C Browne
Miss E J Brown
1944
Dr H L Considine
1945
Mr R A Felstead
Miss E J Brown
1946
Mr V Smith
Miss E J Brown
1947
Mr R A Felstead
Miss E J Brown
1948
Mr C M Davies
Miss E J Brown
1949
Mr C M Davies
Miss E J Brown
1950
Mr W G Stanley
Miss EJ Brown
1951
Mr W H Kellow
Miss E J Brown
1952
Mr W H Kellow
Miss E J Brown
1953
Mr W H Kellow
Miss E J Brown
1954
Mr G Stanley
Mrs E J Fryatt
1955
Mr W.G. Stanley
Mrs E J Fryatt
1956
Mr W H Kellow
Mrs M S Murton
1957
Mr W H Kellow
Mrs E J Fryatt
1958
Mr W H Kellow
Mrs E J Fryatt
1959
Mr W H Kellow
Mrs E J Fryatt
1960
Mr W H Kellow
Miss N Roberts
1961
Mr W H Kellow
Mrs E J Fryatt
1962
Mr R Fitzclarence
Mrs E J Fryatt
1963
Mr R Fitzclarence
Mrs E J Fryatt
1964
Mr R J Clover
Mrs E J Fryatt
1965
Mr R J Clover
Mrs O M Matt
1966
Mr D Dawson
Mrs O M Matt
1967
Mr A Graham
Mrs O M Matt
1968
Mr D Dawson
Mrs O M Matt
1969
Mr A Graham
Mrs O M Matt
1970
Mr A Graham
Mrs O M Matt
1971
Mr A Graham
Mrs O M Matt
1972
Mr L Collins
Mrs O M Matt
1973
Mr A Graham
Mrs J Couling
1974
Mr P.J. Harvey
Mrs O M Matt
1975
Mr L Collins
Mrs A Affleck
1976
Mr A Graham
Mrs O M Matt
1977
Mr R.N. Kennedy
Mrs C Gordon
1978
Mr P Drake
Mrs J Couling
1979
Mr A Graham
Mrs A Affleck
1980
Mr C Couling
Mrs J Couling
1981
Mr P Drake
Mrs C Gordon
1982
Mr P Drake
Mrs J Couling
1983
Mr B Brand
Mrs H Jeffrey
1984
Mr B Brand
Miss S Pitkethly
1985
Mr B Brand
Mrs H Cameron
1986
Mr K Norrey
Mrs C Gordon
1987
Mr K Norrey
Mrs C Gordon
1988
Mr M Reynolds
Mrs H Cameron
1989
Mr M G Henning
Mrs H Cameron
1990
Mr K Norrey
Mrs H Cameron
1991
Mr K Norrey
Mrs H Cameron
1992
Mr K Norrey
Mrs H Cameron
1993
Mr D Grining
Mrs H Cameron
1994
Mr K Norrey
Mrs H Cameron
1995
Mr D Grining
Mrs L Anton
1996
Mr D Grining
Mrs H Cameron
1997
Mr C Mackintosh
Mrs L Anton
1998
Mr T Johnson
Mrs H Cameron
1999
Mr M Reynolds
Mrs S Coffey
2000
Mr T Johnson
Mrs S Coffey
2001
Mr T Johnson
Mrs H Cameron
2002
Mr T Coffey
Mrs S Coffey
2003
Mr T Johnson
Mrs S Coffey
2004
Mr R Smith
Mrs J Northe
2005
Mr M Reynolds
Mrs H Cameron
2006
Mr M Reynolds
Mrs J Northe
2007
Mr M Reynolds
Mrs H Cameron
2008
Mr T Coffey
Mrs J Northe
2009
Mr R Alexander
Mrs H Cameron
2010
Mr T Coffey
Miss M Greenwood
2011
Mr T Couling
Miss M Greenwood
2012
Mr T Couling
Miss M Greenwood
2013
Mr R Alexander
Mrs J Northe
2014
Mr R Ware
Mrs J Northe
2015
Mr R Ware
Ms B Chignell
2016
Mr R Smith
Mrs M Alexander
2017
Mr R Ware
Mrs H Cameron
2018
Mr M Hurley
Mrs L Watkinson
2019
Mr R Ware
Mrs L Watkinson
2020
Mr R Ware
Mrs L Watkinson
2021
Mr R Ware
Mrs L Watkinson
2022
Mr R Alexander
Mrs L Watkinson
2023
Mr R Ware
Mrs L Watkinson